JR Garden Retreat

rera verifiedRera Registered
Iggalur, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 89.6 Lakh - 2.99 Cr|₹7.47 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

JR Garden Retreat in Iggalur, Bangalore – Residential Plots

Discover JR Garden Retreat, a Ready to Move Residential Plot by J R Housing Developers located in Iggalur, Bangalore. Designed for contemporary lifestyles, this project offers Residential Plots starting from 1200 - 4000 sq.ft. with pricing beginning ₹ 89.6 Lakh - 2.99 Cr.

Project Overview

Spread across 20 Acres (70% open), the development features comprising 209 Units. Each residence is carefully planned to maximize space, natural ventilation, and comfort, making it a perfect choice for families seeking quality living in Bangalore.

The project is registered under RERA (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171015/000414), giving buyers confidence and transparency. Possession is expected by .

Highlights of JR Garden Retreat

  • Configurations: Residential Plots
  • Price: Starting ₹ 89.6 Lakh - 2.99 Cr
  • Land Area: 20 Acres (70% open)
  • Structure: with 209 Units
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171015/000414
  • Developer: J R Housing Developers
  • Possession:

Amenities & Lifestyle

Residents at JR Garden Retreat will have access to modern facilities, along with lifestyle features like landscaped greens, clubhouse, fitness zones, and children’s play areas. These facilities bring together leisure, wellness, and convenience within a single gated community.

Floor Plans & Pricing

ConfigurationPriceSize
Residential Plot₹ 89.6 L1200 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.12 Cr1500 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.19 Cr1600 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.23 Cr1650 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.46 Cr1950 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.49 Cr2000 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.64 Cr2200 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.79 Cr2400 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.94 Cr2600 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 2.24 Cr3000 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 2.99 Cr4000 sq.ft

Location Benefits

Strategically positioned at Iggalur, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Iggalur in Bangalore, this project enjoys excellent connectivity. Daily necessities, reputed schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and business hubs are all within easy reach, making life more convenient for residents.

Connectivity & Landmarks

  • Triumph World School: 1.57 km
  • Athreya Hospital: 1.76 km (5 mins)
  • ALOVA: 0.74 km (9 mins)
  • Marsoor Gate Bus Stop: 1.17 km (7 mins)

Investment Potential

Owning a home at JR Garden Retreat ensures more than just a living space—it secures a future-ready investment. With J R Housing Developers's trusted reputation and the prime location of Iggalur, the project holds strong potential for value appreciation and long-term returns. It is equally suitable for end-use and investment purposes.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
20 Acres (70% open)
Sizes
Sizes
1200 - 4000 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
- 209 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Dec, 2011
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹7.47 K/sq.ft
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171015/000414

Healthcare (5)

Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center

Narayana Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Bommasandra

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Heelalige

Anekal Road

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B

What is the status of JR Garden Retreat?

The project is currently Ready To Move. Buyers can explore ready units and resale options in the locality.

Does JR Garden Retreat offer good connectivity to public transport?

Yes, the project is well connected via major roads and nearby metro stations, ensuring hassle-free commute across the city.

What configurations are available in JR Garden Retreat?

JR Garden Retreat offers Residential Plots configurations with unit sizes ranging between ₹ 89.6 Lakh - 2.99 Cr.

Is JR Garden Retreat RERA approved?