Indaus Tropika Gardens

Iggalur, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 30.99 Lakh - 41.67 Lakh|₹2.92 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Indaus Tropika Gardens in Iggalur, Bangalore – 2, 3 BHK Flats

Discover Indaus Tropika Gardens, a Ready to Move Flat by Malind Properties located in Iggalur, Bangalore. Designed for contemporary lifestyles, this project offers 2, 3 BHK Flats starting from 1060 - 1425 sq.ft. with pricing beginning ₹ 30.99 Lakh - 41.67 Lakh.

Project Overview

Spread across 8 Acres, the development features 6 Tower comprising 288 Units. Each residence is carefully planned to maximize space, natural ventilation, and comfort, making it a perfect choice for families seeking quality living in Bangalore.

Possession is expected by .

Highlights of Indaus Tropika Gardens

  • Configurations: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price: Starting ₹ 30.99 Lakh - 41.67 Lakh
  • Land Area: 8 Acres
  • Structure: 6 Tower with 288 Units
  • RERA ID:
  • Developer: Malind Properties
  • Possession:

Amenities & Lifestyle

Residents at Indaus Tropika Gardens will have access to modern facilities, along with lifestyle features like landscaped greens, clubhouse, fitness zones, and children’s play areas. These facilities bring together leisure, wellness, and convenience within a single gated community.

Floor Plans & Pricing

ConfigurationPriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 30.99 L1060 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 31.14 L1065 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 41.67 L1425 sq.ft

Location Benefits

Strategically positioned at Iggalur, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Iggalur in Bangalore, this project enjoys excellent connectivity. Daily necessities, reputed schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and business hubs are all within easy reach, making life more convenient for residents.

Connectivity & Landmarks

  • Edify School Electronic City: 1.11 km (6 mins)
  • Athreya Hospital: 2.17 km (7 mins)
  • ALOVA: 1.37 km (8 mins)
  • Marsoor Gate Bus Stop: 0.6 km (3 mins)

Investment Potential

Owning a home at Indaus Tropika Gardens ensures more than just a living space—it secures a future-ready investment. With Malind Properties's trusted reputation and the prime location of Iggalur, the project holds strong potential for value appreciation and long-term returns. It is equally suitable for end-use and investment purposes.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
8 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1060 - 1425 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
6 Tower - 288 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Dec, 2014
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹2.92 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats

• Intercom
  • 24x7 Security

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center

Narayana Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Bommasandra

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Heelalige

Anekal Road

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B

Frequently Asked Questions

How far is Indaus Tropika Gardens from key landmarks in the city?

Indaus Tropika Gardens enjoys proximity to top schools, hospitals, and malls like Mazumdar Shaw Medical Center, Narayana Institute of Cardiac Sciences, Bommasandra, Narayana Health City, Athreya Hospital, Sri Sai Hospitals, Attibele, major shopping centers, and reputed schools.

Who is the developer of Indaus Tropika Gardens?

Indaus Tropika Gardens is developed by Malind Properties, a reputed real estate brand known for quality construction and timely delivery.

Is Indaus Tropika Gardens RERA approved?

Yes, Indaus Tropika Gardens is RERA approved with ID , ensuring transparency and reliability for homebuyers.

What makes Indaus Tropika Gardens in the locality a good investment option?