Greenhome English County

rera verifiedRera Registered
Thimmapur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad
₹20.4 L - 2.07 Cr|₹1.67 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Greenhome English County – Residential Plots in thimmapur, Hyderabad

Welcome to Greenhome English County, a Under Construction Residential Plots developed by Greenhome Group in the thriving hub of thimmapur, Hyderabad.
This premium residential project offers thoughtfully designed Residential Plots with sizes starting from 1224 - 12429 sq.ft. The pricing of apartments at Greenhome English County begins from ₹20.4 L - 2.07 Cr, making it one of the most attractive housing options in the Hyderabad real estate market.

Spread across 27.96 Acres, Greenhome English County includes and 309 units, ensuring a well-planned and spacious community. Each unit has been crafted with modern layouts that emphasize natural light, ventilation, and efficient use of space, catering perfectly to urban families.

The project is registered under RERA (P02400001290), guaranteeing homebuyers transparency and security. With possession scheduled by Apr, 2025, Greenhome English County stands as a reliable investment choice for those looking to secure a future-ready home in thimmapur, Hyderabad.

Key Highlights of Greenhome English County

  • Spacious layouts offering Residential Plots
  • Price range starting from ₹20.4 L - 2.07 Cr
  • Built on 27.96 Acres
  • with 309 units
  • RERA approved: P02400001290
  • Possession by Apr, 2025
  • Developer: Greenhome Group

World-Class Amenities

At Greenhome English County, residents can enjoy Essential amenities along with lifestyle features such as landscaped gardens, fitness centers, swimming pools, and indoor play areas. The amenities are designed to complement modern living standards, providing both convenience and luxury within the community.

Available Configurations

Unit TypePriceSize
Residential Plot₹ 20.4 L1224 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 23.4 L1404 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 24.94 L1496 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 27.0 L1620 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 27.75 L1665 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 27.9 L1674 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.05 L1683 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.21 L1692 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.35 L1701 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.5 L1710 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.66 L1719 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.8 L1728 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 29.1 L1746 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 29.26 L1755 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 29.41 L1764 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 30.0 L1800 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 31.21 L1872 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 32.41 L1944 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 32.55 L1953 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 33.31 L1998 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 34.12 L2047 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 34.51 L2070 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 35.26 L2115 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 36.01 L2160 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 38.28 L2296 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 38.56 L2313 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 39.61 L2376 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 40.06 L2403 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 40.36 L2421 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 40.96 L2457 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 41.71 L2502 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 42.16 L2529 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 42.46 L2547 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 43.06 L2583 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 44.56 L2673 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 46.06 L2763 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 46.66 L2799 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 47.86 L2871 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 48.61 L2916 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 49.06 L2943 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 49.21 L2952 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 49.51 L2970 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 50.71 L3042 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 51.61 L3096 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 52.79 L3167 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 52.96 L3177 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 53.69 L3221 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 53.86 L3231 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 54.76 L3285 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 55.06 L3303 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 56.86 L3411 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 57.76 L3465 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 59.26 L3555 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 59.41 L3564 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 59.71 L3582 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 60.01 L3600 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 61.81 L3708 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 61.83 L3709 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 62.86 L3771 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 64.36 L3861 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 67.21 L4032 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 69.61 L4176 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 70.21 L4212 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 73.66 L4419 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 75.16 L4509 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 76.51 L4590 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 79.67 L4779 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 80.87 L4851 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 85.67 L5139 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 90.17 L5409 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.09 Cr6516 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.24 Cr7434 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.39 Cr8334 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 1.95 Cr11727 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 2.07 Cr12429 sq.ft

Location Advantages

Strategically located at Thimmapur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad, thimmapur, Hyderabad, the project enjoys seamless connectivity to daily essentials and key landmarks. Residents will benefit from proximity to renowned schools, multispecialty hospitals, shopping complexes, business hubs, and metro stations, making everyday living hassle-free.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Star Grand Bawarchi at 1.93 km (2 mins)
  • Palamukula Bus Stop at 2.14 km (3 mins)

Why Invest in Greenhome English County?

Choosing Greenhome English County means investing in a lifestyle that blends comfort, convenience, and long-term value. Its prime location in thimmapur, backed by Greenhome Group's credibility, ensures strong potential for property appreciation. Whether you are an end-user seeking your dream home or an investor looking for high returns, Greenhome English County promises to deliver.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
27.96 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1224 - 12429 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
- 309 units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Apr, 2019
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹1.67 K/sq.ft
Rera ID
P02400001290

Project Amenities

  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Electrification(transformer, Solar Energy Etc)
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Avenue Plantation
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting

Commute (5)

Timmapur

Kottur

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the developer of Greenhome English County?

Greenhome English County is developed by PR Construction Kolkata, a reputed real estate brand known for quality construction and timely delivery.

What configurations are available in Greenhome English County?

Greenhome English County offers Residential Plots configurations with unit sizes ranging between ₹20.4 L - 2.07 Cr.

What is the expected EMI for buying a home in Greenhome English County?

The estimated EMI for a unit in Greenhome English County starts from ₹10.8 K, depending on loan tenure and down payment.