Modi Nilgiri Heights

rera verifiedRera Registered
Pocharam, Secunderabad, East Hyderabad, Hyderabad
₹62.94 L - 68.88 L|₹4.75 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Modi Nilgiri Heights

Modi Nilgiri Heights is a Under Construction residential project by Modi properties pvt ltd, located in Pocharam, Hyderabad. It offers thoughtfully designed 2, 3 BHK Flats, with sizes ranging from 1325 - 1450 sq.ft. The price of Flat in Modi Nilgiri Heights starts from ₹62.94 L - 68.88 L. Spread across 2.48 Acres, the project consists of 1 Towers and , ensuring a well-planned community. The project is designed to maximize space efficiency and natural light, making it a perfect choice for families seeking modern living. The project is RERA registered (P02200003053), ensuring transparency and reliability for homebuyers. With possession expected by Mar, 2027, Modi Nilgiri Heights stands out as a strong option in the Pocharam real estate market.

Key Highlights of Modi Nilgiri Heights

  • Configurations: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price Range: ₹62.94 L - 68.88 L
  • Size: 1325 - 1450 sq.ft.
  • Status: Under Construction
  • RERA ID: P02200003053
  • Towers/Units: 1 Towers /
  • Project Area: 2.48 Acres

Top Amenities at Modi Nilgiri Heights

  • Basic amenities, and more lifestyle features to ensure a comfortable and premium living experience.

Configurations Table

TitlePriceSize
2 BHK₹ 66.97 L1410 sq.ft
2 BHK₹ 67.69 L1425 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 62.94 L1325 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 64.13 L1350 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 65.55 L1380 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 66.97 L1410 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 67.69 L1425 sq.ft
3 BHK₹ 68.88 L1450 sq.ft

Location Advantage

Situated at Pocharam, Secunderabad, East Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Pocharam, Hyderabad, the project enjoys excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and metro stations.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Rotterdam International School at 1.54 km (7 mins)
  • Alroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally at 3.71 km (10 mins)
  • Yalla food courts at 0.87 km (3 mins)
  • Yanampet Bus Stop at 2.93 km (8 mins)

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
2.48 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1325 - 1450 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
1 Towers -
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹4.75 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Possession Status
Under Construction
Configurations
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
P02200003053

• Fire Sprinklers
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • Fire Fighting System
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Community Buildings
  • Lift(s)
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • Closed Car Parking
  • Electrical Meter Room
  • Street Lighting
  • 24x7 Water Supply

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (2)

Healthcare (2)

Alroyce Multi Speciality Hospital - Rampally

Siri Multi Speciality Hospital

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Ghatkesar Railway Station

Charlapalli

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price range of Modi Nilgiri Heights in the locality, the city?

The price of homes in Modi Nilgiri Heights ranges from ₹62.94 L - 68.88 L, offering premium 2, 3 BHK Flats residences.

When is the possession of Modi Nilgiri Heights?

The possession for Modi Nilgiri Heights is Under Construction, making it an ideal choice for immediate or near-term move-ins.

Who is the developer of Modi Nilgiri Heights?