Ahad Serenity

rera verifiedRera Registered
Choodasandra, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 50.9 Lakh - 1.77 Cr|₹10.14 K/sq.ft
4.0 |
6 Reviews

Ahad Serenity

Ahad Serenity is a Ready to Move residential project by Ahad builders pvt ltd, located in Choodasandra, Bangalore. Elegant designed 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats, with sizes ranging from 502 - 1741 sq.ft. The price of Flat in Ahad Serenity starts from ₹ 50.9 Lakh - 1.77 Cr. Spread across 7.92 Acres, the project hosts 9 Tower and 619 Units, ensuring a well-planned community. The project is designed to maximize space efficiency and natural light, making it a perfect choice for families seeking modern living. The project is RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/210219/003913), ensuring transparency and reliability for homebuyers. With possession expected by Jun, 2024, Ahad Serenity stands out as a strong option in the Choodasandra real estate market.

Key Highlights of Ahad Serenity

  • Configurations: 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price Range: ₹ 50.9 Lakh - 1.77 Cr
  • Size: 502 - 1741 sq.ft.
  • Status: Ready to Move
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/210219/003913
  • Towers/Units: 9 Tower / 619 Units
  • Project Area: 7.92 Acres

Top Amenities at Ahad Serenity

  • Basic amenities, and more lifestyle features to ensure a comfortable and premium living experience.

Configurations Table

TitlePriceSize
1 BHK Apartment₹ 50.9 L502 sq.ft
1 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request733 sq.ft
1 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request747 sq.ft
1 BHK Apartment₹ 79.5 L784 sq.ft
1.5 BHK Apartment₹ 81.63 L805 sq.ft
1.5 BHK Apartment₹ 88.93 L877 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 95.11 L938 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request942 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request975 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request987 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1017 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1054 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1064 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1103 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1104 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1105 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1108 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1138 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1145 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1162 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1166 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1220 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1250 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1264 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1309 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.47 Cr1453 sq.ft
2.5 BHK Apartment₹ 1.19 Cr1177 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.34 Cr1318 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1360 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1362 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1420 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1442 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1462 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1504 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1508 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1527 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1728 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.77 Cr1741 sq.ft

Location Advantage

Situated at Choodasandra, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Choodasandra, Bangalore, the project enjoys excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and metro stations.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Lakshmi Hayagrevar English School (LHES) at 0.53 km (2 mins)
  • Medwell Multi-specialty Hospital And Diagnosis Centre at 0.81 km (3 mins)
  • Chakhna Point at 0.31 km (1 mins)
  • PNR felicity mall at 2.72 km (7 mins)
  • Dodda Nagamangala Bus Stop at 2.17 km (7 mins)

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
7.92 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
502 - 1741 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
9 Tower - 619 Units
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹10.14 K/sq.ft
Configurations
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/210219/003913

• Piped Gas
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting System
  • Fire Retardant Structure

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City

Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout

Commute (5)

Commute (5)