LGCL Ashlar

Choodasandra, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 4.49 Cr - 6.44 Cr|₹14.02 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

LGCL Ashlar – 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villas in Choodasandra, Bangalore

Welcome to LGCL Ashlar, a Ready to Move Villa developed by Lalith Gangadhar Constructions Pvt. Ltd in the thriving hub of Choodasandra, Bangalore.
This premium residential project offers thoughtfully designed 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villas with sizes starting from 3204 - 4593 sq.ft. The pricing of apartments at LGCL Ashlar begins from ₹ 4.49 Cr - 6.44 Cr, making it one of the most attractive housing options in the Bangalore real estate market.

Spread across 8 Acres, LGCL Ashlar includes and 63 Units, ensuring a well-planned and spacious community. Each unit has been crafted with modern layouts that emphasize natural light, ventilation, and efficient use of space, catering perfectly to urban families.

The project is registered under RERA (), guaranteeing homebuyers transparency and security. With possession scheduled by , LGCL Ashlar stands as a reliable investment choice for those looking to secure a future-ready home in Choodasandra, Bangalore.

Key Highlights of LGCL Ashlar

  • Spacious layouts offering 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villas
  • Price range starting from ₹ 4.49 Cr - 6.44 Cr
  • Built on 8 Acres
  • with 63 Units
  • RERA approved:
  • Possession by
  • Developer: Lalith Gangadhar Constructions Pvt. Ltd

World-Class Amenities

At LGCL Ashlar, residents can enjoy Essential amenities along with lifestyle features such as landscaped gardens, fitness centers, swimming pools, and indoor play areas. The amenities are designed to complement modern living standards, providing both convenience and luxury within the community.

Available Configurations

Unit TypePriceSize
3.5 BHK Villa₹ 4.49 Cr3204 sq.ft
4 BHK Villa₹ 5.14 Cr3667 sq.ft
4.5 BHK Villa₹ 6.44 Cr4593 sq.ft

Location Advantages

Strategically located at Choodasandra, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Choodasandra, Bangalore, the project enjoys seamless connectivity to daily essentials and key landmarks. Residents will benefit from proximity to renowned schools, multispecialty hospitals, shopping complexes, business hubs, and metro stations, making everyday living hassle-free.

Why Invest in LGCL Ashlar?

Choosing LGCL Ashlar means investing in a lifestyle that blends comfort, convenience, and long-term value. Its prime location in Choodasandra, backed by Lalith Gangadhar Constructions Pvt. Ltd's credibility, ensures strong potential for property appreciation. Whether you are an end-user seeking your dream home or an investor looking for high returns, LGCL Ashlar promises to deliver.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
8 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
3204 - 4593 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
- 63 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Dec, 2007
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹14.02 K/sq.ft
Configurations
3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villas

Healthcare (5)

Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City

Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Karmelaram

Belandur Road

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

PLaY Arena

The Fisherman's Wharf

Who is the developer of LGCL Ashlar?

LGCL Ashlar is developed by lalith gangadhar constructions pvt. ltd, a reputed real estate brand known for quality construction and timely delivery.

How big is LGCL Ashlar?

LGCL Ashlar spreads across 8 Acres with towers and 63 Units units, creating a well-planned residential community.

What is the price range of LGCL Ashlar in the locality, the city?

The price of homes in LGCL Ashlar ranges from ₹ 4.49 Cr - 6.44 Cr, offering premium 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Villas residences.

What is the expected EMI for buying a home in LGCL Ashlar?

The estimated EMI for a unit in LGCL Ashlar starts from , depending on loan tenure and down payment.

Where is LGCL Ashlar located in the city?

LGCL Ashlar is located at Choodasandra, South Bangalore, Bangalore, in the vibrant neighborhood of the locality, offering great connectivity to key areas of the city.