SV Meadows

rera verifiedRera Registered
Kodipalya, Nice Ring Road, Bangalore
₹ 51.58 Lakh - 1.1 Cr|₹6.5 K/sq.ft
4.5 |
6 Reviews

SV Meadows – 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodipalya, Bangalore

Experience a new benchmark of luxury living at SV Meadows, an Ready to Move Flat crafted by Sv Infrastructure.
Strategically located in Kodipalya, Bangalore, the project combines elegant architecture with modern lifestyle conveniences, making it an address of pride and comfort.

Spread across 2 Acres, this thoughtfully planned development features 1 Towers and 58 Units, ensuring a vibrant yet private community living experience.
Homes at SV Meadows are intelligently designed to maximize space, ventilation, and natural light. Offering 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats with unit sizes ranging from 793 - 1691 sq.ft., the residences cater to the diverse needs of families and professionals alike.

With prices starting at ₹ 51.58 Lakh - 1.1 Cr, SV Meadows presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a balance of affordability and premium lifestyle. Whether you are looking for your dream home or a high-value investment, this project stands out with its blend of location advantage, architectural finesse, and lifestyle features.

Key Highlights of SV Meadows

  • Configurations available: 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price range starting at: ₹ 51.58 Lakh - 1.1 Cr
  • Unit sizes from: 793 - 1691 sq.ft.
  • Current status: Ready to Move
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171102/001811
  • Total project area: 2 Acres
  • Development scale: 1 Towers / 58 Units
  • Possession timeline:

World-Class Amenities

At SV Meadows, residents can enjoy Essential amenities along with lifestyle-centric features such as landscaped gardens, children’s play zones, fitness centers, indoor games, and premium clubhouse facilities. The project’s amenities are curated to elevate everyday living while fostering a strong sense of community.

Available Configurations

Unit TypePriceSize
1 BHK Apartment₹ 51.58 L793 sq.ft
1 BHK Apartment₹ 53.93 L829 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 78.91 L1213 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 81.96 L1260 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 83.0 L1276 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 83.52 L1284 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 84.96 L1306 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.05 Cr1617 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.06 Cr1631 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.1 Cr1691 sq.ft

Location Advantages

Positioned at Kodipalya, Nice Ring Road, Bangalore, Kodipalya, the project ensures excellent connectivity to all corners of Bangalore. Residents benefit from quick access to reputed schools, leading hospitals, shopping complexes, corporate hubs, and public transport including metro connectivity. This strategic location enhances both convenience and long-term property value.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Vishwa Venkateshwara International School at 0.08 km (1 mins)
  • Gleneagles BGS Hospital, Kengeri at 0.92 km (5 mins)
  • Kengeri Bus Terminal Metro Station at 1.47 km (5 mins)
  • MiPi Lounge at 2.29 km (9 mins)
  • Gopalan Arcade Mall at 4.93 km (8 mins)

Why Choose SV Meadows?

Choosing SV Meadows means more than just owning a home — it’s about securing a lifestyle. With the trusted name of Sv Infrastructure, RERA approval (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171102/001811), and a prime address in Kodipalya, Bangalore, the project assures peace of mind for buyers. For those seeking a blend of comfort, investment potential, and luxury, SV Meadows emerges as one of the most promising developments in the area.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
2 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
793 - 1691 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
1 Towers - 58 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Jun, 2015
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹6.5 K/sq.ft
Configurations
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171102/001811

Project Amenities

  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Intercom
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Electrical Meter Room
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Open Parking
  • Street Lighting
  • Water Supply
  • Air Conditioned
  • Power Backup
  • Electrification(transformer, Solar Energy Etc)
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting
  • Energy Management
  • Sewage Treatment Plant

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (2)

Healthcare (2)

Gleneagles BGS Hospital, Kengeri

BGS GIMS Hospital CT and MRI scan

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Kengeri Metro Station

Kengeri Bus Terminal Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Srinidhi Sagar Deluxe

Thalassery Restaurant

Ratings & Reviews

4.5

Ratings Based On Features

Icon 0
Connectivity
Icon 1
Maintenance
Icon 2
Construction
Icon 3
Social Life