Sumo Sonnet

rera verifiedRera Registered
Kudlu Gate, Bangalore
₹ 79.58 Lakh - 1.01 Cr|₹8.47 K/sq.ft
4.2 |
8 Reviews

Sumo Sonnet – Buy 2, 3 BHK Flats in Muneswara nagar, Bangalore

Looking to buy a home in Bangalore? Sumo Sonnet is a Ready to Move Flat by Sumo Properties offering 2, 3 BHK Flats in Muneswara nagar, one of the most sought-after locations in Bangalore real estate market. The project offers homes starting from 940 - 1195 sq.ft. with prices beginning ₹ 79.58 Lakh - 1.01 Cr.

Sumo Sonnet Overview

Spread over , this development features 1 Towers and . Each apartment is designed with smart layouts ensuring maximum usability, natural light, and cross ventilation.

As an RERA-approved project (ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171031/001134), buyers are assured of timely delivery and complete transparency. Possession is expected by .

Key Project Details

  • Apartments: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Starting Price: ₹ 79.58 Lakh - 1.01 Cr
  • Land Area:
  • Towers & Units: 1 Towers with
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171031/001134
  • Developer: Sumo Properties
  • Possession Timeline:

Amenities at Sumo Sonnet

This project is equipped with modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, and dedicated children’s zones. The facilities are designed to meet both leisure and daily lifestyle needs.

Sumo Sonnet Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 79.58 L940 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 80.0 L945 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 82.54 L975 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 93.13 L1100 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 95.24 L1125 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.01 Cr1195 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 94.4 L1115 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 96.94 L1145 sq.ft

Location Advantages of Sumo Sonnet

Situated at Kudlu Gate, Bangalore, Muneswara nagar in Bangalore, the project offers unmatched connectivity to major hubs. Residents can easily access reputed schools, colleges, healthcare centers, shopping destinations, IT parks, and business districts.

Nearby Landmarks & Connectivity

  • Ravindra Bharathi Global School: 1.28 km
  • SAI SPARSH HOSPITALS: 1.34 km (3 mins)
  • Five Star Chicken: 0.84 km (2 mins)
  • PNR felicity mall: 1.06 km (3 mins)
  • Mangammanapalya Bus Stop: 2.4 km (5 mins)

Why Buy Sumo Sonnet in Bangalore?

  • Prime locality of Muneswara nagar, Bangalore
  • Trusted developer: Sumo Properties
  • RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171031/001134)
  • Competitive pricing starting ₹ 79.58 Lakh - 1.01 Cr
  • Long-term appreciation potential in Bangalore real estate

Conclusion

Sumo Sonnet in Muneswara nagar, Bangalore is an ideal choice for both end-users and investors. With modern homes, strategic location, lifestyle amenities, and Sumo Properties's reliability, it stands as a promising residential opportunity.

Project Overview

Sizes
Sizes
940 - 1195 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
1 Towers -
Launch Date
Launch Date
Sep, 2015
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹8.47 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/171031/001134

• Water Softner Plant
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Car Wash Area
  • Intercom
  • Security Cabin
  • Security Guards
  • 24x7 Security
  • Video Door Security
  • Gated Community
  • Fire Fighting System
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance

Healthcare (5)

Narayana Hospital, HSR Layout

Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Karmelaram

Jaya Prakash Nagar Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)