SDMV Elite

rera verifiedRera Registered
Electronic City, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 49.2 Lakh - 79.67 Lakh|₹5.59 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

SDMV Elite – Buy 2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic city, Bangalore

Looking to buy a home in Bangalore? SDMV Elite is a Under Construction Flat by Sdmv Infra offering 2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic city, one of the most sought-after locations in Bangalore real estate market. The project offers homes starting from 880 - 1425 sq.ft. with prices beginning ₹ 49.2 Lakh - 79.67 Lakh.

SDMV Elite Overview

Spread over 1.8 Acres, this development features 1 Towers and 168 Units. Each apartment is designed with smart layouts ensuring maximum usability, natural light, and cross ventilation.

As an RERA-approved project (ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180723/006073), buyers are assured of timely delivery and complete transparency. Possession is expected by Dec, 2026.

Key Project Details

  • Apartments: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Starting Price: ₹ 49.2 Lakh - 79.67 Lakh
  • Land Area: 1.8 Acres
  • Towers & Units: 1 Towers with 168 Units
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180723/006073
  • Developer: Sdmv Infra
  • Possession Timeline: Dec, 2026

Amenities at SDMV Elite

This project is equipped with modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, and dedicated children’s zones. The facilities are designed to meet both leisure and daily lifestyle needs.

SDMV Elite Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 49.2 L880 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 49.48 L885 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 52.0 L930 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 53.11 L950 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 58.15 L1040 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 58.43 L1045 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 58.99 L1055 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 59.26 L1060 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 64.02 L1145 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 64.86 L1160 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 65.97 L1180 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 67.09 L1200 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 71.56 L1280 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 72.4 L1295 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 75.2 L1345 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 76.32 L1365 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 77.44 L1385 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 77.71 L1390 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 78.27 L1400 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 78.83 L1410 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 79.11 L1415 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 79.67 L1425 sq.ft

Location Advantages of SDMV Elite

Situated at Electronic City, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Electronic city in Bangalore, the project offers unmatched connectivity to major hubs. Residents can easily access reputed schools, colleges, healthcare centers, shopping destinations, IT parks, and business districts.

Nearby Landmarks & Connectivity

  • The Global Academy: 0.29 km (1 mins)
  • JJ HOSPITALS: 0.56 km (2 mins)
  • Machlees: 0.39 km (1 mins)
  • MMR Shopping Complex: 1.63 km (3 mins)
  • B M T C Bus Depot 38: 2.02 km (5 mins)

Why Buy SDMV Elite in Bangalore?

  • Prime locality of Electronic city, Bangalore
  • Trusted developer: Sdmv Infra
  • RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180723/006073)
  • Competitive pricing starting ₹ 49.2 Lakh - 79.67 Lakh
  • Long-term appreciation potential in Bangalore real estate

Conclusion

SDMV Elite in Electronic city, Bangalore is an ideal choice for both end-users and investors. With modern homes, strategic location, lifestyle amenities, and Sdmv Infra's reliability, it stands as a promising residential opportunity.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
1.8 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
880 - 1425 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
1 Towers - 168 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Jul, 2023
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹5.59 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Possession Status
Under Construction
Configurations
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180723/006073

Project Amenities

  • Intercom
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Cricket Pitch
  • Sports Facility
  • Table Tennis
  • Jogging Track
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Electrification(transformer, Solar Energy Etc)
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Lift(s)
  • Car Parking
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths

Healthcare (5)

Kauvery Hospital, Electronic City

Motherhood Hospital - Electronic City

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Heelalige

Karmelaram

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B

Paradise Biryani | Electronic City

Shopping (4)

Shopping (4)

Freehold

70%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the expected EMI for buying a home in SDMV Elite?

The estimated EMI for a unit in SDMV Elite starts from ₹26.05 K, depending on loan tenure and down payment.

What are the key amenities at SDMV Elite?

The project offers modern amenities like clubhouses, landscaped gardens, kids’ play zones, and more.