Saritha Elan

rera verifiedRera Registered
Marathahalli, Bangalore East , Bangalore
₹ 40.82 Lakh - 49.16 Lakh|₹4.38 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Saritha Elan – 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Marathahalli, Bangalore

Saritha Elan by Saritha Developers is a Ready to Move Flat located in the thriving neighborhood of Marathahalli, Bangalore. With 2 BHK Flat designed to meet the needs of modern families, the project brings together quality construction, prime location, and competitive pricing ₹ 40.82 Lakh - 49.16 Lakh.

About Saritha Elan

Spread across , Saritha Elan features with 16 Units. Homes here are planned with smart layouts to ensure maximum space efficiency, natural light, and proper ventilation.

This RERA-approved development (ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171031/001496) adds further assurance to buyers. Possession is expected by .

Key Highlights

  • Unit Options: 2 BHK Flat
  • Pricing: Starting ₹ 40.82 Lakh - 49.16 Lakh
  • Land Parcel:
  • Structure: with 16 Units
  • Developer: Saritha Developers
  • RERA Registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171031/001496
  • Possession Timeline:

Saritha Elan Amenities

Residents get access to modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, fitness centers, swimming pools, indoor play areas, and dedicated children’s activity zones. The gated community ensures a safe and comfortable environment.

Saritha Elan Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 40.82 L931 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 43.19 L985 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 44.38 L1012 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 44.42 L1013 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 44.6 L1017 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 46.57 L1062 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 48.24 L1100 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 49.16 L1121 sq.ft

Location Advantage – Marathahalli, Bangalore

One of the biggest reasons to choose Saritha Elan is its strategic location. Positioned at Marathahalli, Bangalore East , Bangalore in Marathahalli, it ensures easy access to key areas of Bangalore. Residents will find top schools, healthcare facilities, shopping complexes, IT hubs, and transport options just a short distance away.

Why Invest in Saritha Elan?

  • Strong location advantage in Marathahalli, Bangalore
  • Developed by Saritha Developers, a trusted name in the industry
  • RERA-approved (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171031/001496)
  • Competitive pricing ₹ 40.82 Lakh - 49.16 Lakh
  • Long-term growth potential in Bangalore real estate

Final Word

If you are planning to buy 2 BHK Flat in Bangalore, Saritha Elan in Marathahalli is a project worth considering. With modern homes, lifestyle amenities, strong connectivity, and Saritha Developers's brand trust, it promises both comfortable living and a rewarding investment.

Project Overview

Sizes
Sizes
931 - 1121 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
- 16 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Oct, 2016
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹4.38 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2 BHK Flat
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171031/001496

Project Amenities

  • Cctv Camera
  • Intercom
  • 24x7 Security
  • Fire Safety Equipment
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance

Healthcare (5)

Rainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital

Jeevika Hospital

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Belandur Road

Seetharam Palya Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Flechazo Marathahalli

Chulha Chauki Da Dhaba

Freehold

70%

When is the possession of Saritha Elan?

The possession for Saritha Elan is Ready To Move, making it an ideal choice for immediate or near-term move-ins.

Are there any nearby shopping or dining options near Saritha Elan?

Residents can enjoy nearby malls and eateries like Phoenix Marketcity, Centra Mall, Brookefield Mall, Soul Space Spirit Centro Mall, City Super Bazaar and Flechazo Marathahalli, Chulha Chauki Da Dhaba, Domino's Pizza, Nizam's Biryani House, Kapoor's Cafe, making daily life convenient.