Rohan Jharoka Phase 2

Bellandur, Bangalore East , Bangalore
₹ 1.34 Cr - 3.82 Cr|₹11.08 K/sq.ft
3.8 |
6 Reviews

Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 – 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats for Sale in Bellandur, Bangalore

Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 by Rohan Builders (I) Pvt Ltd is a Ready to Move Flat located in the thriving neighborhood of Bellandur, Bangalore. With 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats designed to meet the needs of modern families, the project brings together quality construction, prime location, and competitive pricing ₹ 1.34 Cr - 3.82 Cr.

About Rohan Jharoka Phase 2

Spread across 4 Acres, Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 features 8 Tower with 260 Units. Homes here are planned with smart layouts to ensure maximum space efficiency, natural light, and proper ventilation.

This RERA-approved development (ID: ) adds further assurance to buyers. Possession is expected by .

Key Highlights

  • Unit Options: 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
  • Pricing: Starting ₹ 1.34 Cr - 3.82 Cr
  • Land Parcel: 4 Acres
  • Structure: 8 Tower with 260 Units
  • Developer: Rohan Builders (I) Pvt Ltd
  • RERA Registration:
  • Possession Timeline:

Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 Amenities

Residents get access to modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, fitness centers, swimming pools, indoor play areas, and dedicated children’s activity zones. The gated community ensures a safe and comfortable environment.

Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.34 Cr1210 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1235 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1295 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1306 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1341 sq.ft
2 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1358 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.6 Cr1447 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.69 Cr1526 sq.ft
3 BHK ApartmentPrice on Request1567 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.81 Cr1631 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.83 Cr1651 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.84 Cr1658 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.91 Cr1727 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.92 Cr1734 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.98 Cr1790 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.99 Cr1798 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 2.9 Cr2617 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 2.91 Cr2623 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 2.92 Cr2638 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 2.95 Cr2662 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 2.96 Cr2671 sq.ft
4 BHK Apartment₹ 3.82 Cr3452 sq.ft

Location Advantage – Bellandur, Bangalore

One of the biggest reasons to choose Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 is its strategic location. Positioned at Bellandur, Bangalore East , Bangalore in Bellandur, it ensures easy access to key areas of Bangalore. Residents will find top schools, healthcare facilities, shopping complexes, IT hubs, and transport options just a short distance away.

Nearby Landmarks & Connectivity

  • Neev Academy: 0.37 km
  • HAL Hospital: 1.96 km
  • Tawakkal Mubarak Hotel: 1.63 km
  • Total Mall: 2.37 km
  • HAL Police Station Bus Stop: 1.44 km

Why Invest in Rohan Jharoka Phase 2?

  • Strong location advantage in Bellandur, Bangalore
  • Developed by Rohan Builders (I) Pvt Ltd, a trusted name in the industry
  • RERA-approved ()
  • Competitive pricing ₹ 1.34 Cr - 3.82 Cr
  • Long-term growth potential in Bangalore real estate

Final Word

If you are planning to buy 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Bangalore, Rohan Jharoka Phase 2 in Bellandur is a project worth considering. With modern homes, lifestyle amenities, strong connectivity, and Rohan Builders (I) Pvt Ltd's brand trust, it promises both comfortable living and a rewarding investment.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
4 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1210 - 3452 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
8 Tower - 260 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Oct, 2011
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹11.08 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats

Healthcare (5)

Cloudnine Hospital - Bellandur

Manipal Hospital Sarjapur Road

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Belandur Road

Karmelaram

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

PLaY Arena

The Rasaganga

Shopping (5)

Shopping (5)

Centra Mall

Soul Space Spirit Centro Mall

Ratings & Reviews

3.8

Ratings Based On Features

Icon 0
Connectivity
Icon 1
Maintenance
Icon 2
Construction
Icon 3
Social Life
Icon 4
Amenities
Connectivity3.7
Maintenance3.7
Construction4.0
Social Life3.5
Amenities3.5

Reviews

5
Anonymous
1.0

Good things here

The apartment is generally good with nice amenities, I've lived here for 4 years.

Bad things here

Some owners can be a bit tight with the money deposits, so watch out for that.

Raj
4.5

Good things here

This property is in South-East Bengaluru, Bellandur, which is an established locality near ORR and Sarjapur Road junctio...