Rajarshi Green City

rera verifiedRera Registered
Dodderi, Bangalore
₹ 28.65 L - 47.54 L|₹2.65 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Rajarshi Green City – Buy Residential Plots in Dodderi, Bangalore

Looking to buy a home in Bangalore? Rajarshi Green City is a Under Construction Residential Plot by Rajarshi Developers Pvt Ltd offering Residential Plots in Dodderi, one of the most sought-after locations in Bangalore real estate market. The project offers homes starting from 1081 - 1794 sq.ft. with prices beginning ₹ 28.65 L - 47.54 L.

Rajarshi Green City Overview

Spread over 3.92 Acres, this development features and 74 Units. Each apartment is designed with smart layouts ensuring maximum usability, natural light, and cross ventilation.

As an RERA-approved project (ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/240723/006085), buyers are assured of timely delivery and complete transparency. Possession is expected by May, 2025.

Key Project Details

  • Apartments: Residential Plots
  • Starting Price: ₹ 28.65 L - 47.54 L
  • Land Area: 3.92 Acres
  • Towers & Units: with 74 Units
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/240723/006085
  • Developer: Rajarshi Developers Pvt Ltd
  • Possession Timeline: May, 2025

Amenities at Rajarshi Green City

This project is equipped with modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, and dedicated children’s zones. The facilities are designed to meet both leisure and daily lifestyle needs.

Rajarshi Green City Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
Residential Plot₹ 28.65 L1081 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 28.79 L1086 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 29.46 L1112 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 29.85 L1126 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 30.11 L1136 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 30.19 L1139 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 30.39 L1147 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 30.48 L1150 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 31.78 L1199 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 31.89 L1203 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 31.93 L1205 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 33.53 L1265 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 38.39 L1449 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 40.85 L1541 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 41.54 L1568 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 42.38 L1599 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 42.53 L1605 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 44.24 L1670 sq.ft
Residential Plot₹ 47.54 L1794 sq.ft

Location Advantages of Rajarshi Green City

Situated at Dodderi, Bangalore, Dodderi in Bangalore, the project offers unmatched connectivity to major hubs. Residents can easily access reputed schools, colleges, healthcare centers, shopping destinations, IT parks, and business districts.

Nearby Landmarks & Connectivity

  • Woods @ Wonderla Resort: 4.26 km (7 mins)
  • Dodderi Grama Bus Stop: 0.18 km (1 mins)

Why Buy Rajarshi Green City in Bangalore?

  • Prime locality of Dodderi, Bangalore
  • Trusted developer: Rajarshi Developers Pvt Ltd
  • RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/240723/006085)
  • Competitive pricing starting ₹ 28.65 L - 47.54 L
  • Long-term appreciation potential in Bangalore real estate

Conclusion

Rajarshi Green City in Dodderi, Bangalore is an ideal choice for both end-users and investors. With modern homes, strategic location, lifestyle amenities, and Rajarshi Developers Pvt Ltd's reliability, it stands as a promising residential opportunity.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
3.92 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1081 - 1794 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
- 74 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Jul, 2023
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹2.65 K/sq.ft
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/240723/006085

Project Amenities

  • Paved Compound
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Street Lighting
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total area of Rajarshi Green City?

Rajarshi Green City is spread across a total land area of 3.92 acres, offering a well-planned residential environment with modern infrastructure and open spaces.

What configurations are available in Rajarshi Green City?

Rajarshi Green City offers Residential Plots apartments, designed to meet the needs of modern families. These homes are carefully planned to provide maximum space utilization, natural lighting, and ventilation.

What is the size range of flats in Rajarshi Green City?

The apartment sizes in Rajarshi Green City range from 1081 - 1794 sq.ft., providing multiple options for buyers based on their space requirements and budget.

What is the average price of flats in Rajarshi Green City?

The average price of apartments in Rajarshi Green City is around ₹2.65 K/sq.ft, making it a competitive option in the Dodderi real estate market.

How many towers and units are there in Rajarshi Green City?

Rajarshi Green City consists of and 74 Units residential units, offering a well-organized and spacious residential community.