Orchid Salisbury

rera verifiedRera Registered
Agrahara Layout, North Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 96.23 Lakh - 1.73 Cr|₹10.35 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

Orchid Salisbury

Orchid Salisbury is a Under Construction residential project by Goyal & co | hariyana group, located in Agrahara layout, Bangalore. Elegant designed 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats, with sizes ranging from 930 - 1675 sq.ft. The price of Flat in Orchid Salisbury starts from ₹ 96.23 Lakh - 1.73 Cr. Spread across 6.07 Acres, the project hosts 7 Tower and 663 Units, ensuring a well-planned community. The project is designed to maximize space efficiency and natural light, making it a perfect choice for families seeking modern living. The project is RERA registered (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440), ensuring transparency and reliability for homebuyers. With possession expected by Dec, 2028, Orchid Salisbury stands out as a strong option in the Agrahara layout real estate market.

Key Highlights of Orchid Salisbury

  • Configurations: 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price Range: ₹ 96.23 Lakh - 1.73 Cr
  • Size: 930 - 1675 sq.ft.
  • Status: Under Construction
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440
  • Towers/Units: 7 Tower / 663 Units
  • Project Area: 6.07 Acres

Top Amenities at Orchid Salisbury

  • Basic amenities, and more lifestyle features to ensure a comfortable and premium living experience.

Configurations Table

TitlePriceSize
1 BHK Apartment₹ 1.0 Cr651 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 96.23 L608 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.22 Cr778 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.23 Cr781 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.23 Cr786 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.24 Cr797 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.47 Cr941 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.48 Cr949 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.71 Cr1092 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.73 Cr1113 sq.ft

Location Advantage

Situated at Agrahara Layout, North Bangalore, Bangalore, Agrahara layout, Bangalore, the project enjoys excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and metro stations.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Federal Public School & PU College at 0.24 km (2 mins)
  • REGAL Kidney and Multi Specialty Hospital, Bengaluru at 0.73 km (2 mins)
  • New Kadai Family Restaurant at 0.15 km (2 mins)
  • Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru at 1.17 km (3 mins)
  • Agrahara Layout Bus Stop at 1.23 km (3 mins)

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
6.07 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
930 - 1675 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
7 Tower - 663 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Nov, 2023
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹10.35 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Possession Status
Under Construction
Configurations
Configurations
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/271123/006440

Project Amenities

  • Jogging Track
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games
  • Community Hall
  • Club House
  • 24x7 Security
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Storm Water Drains
  • Lift(s)
  • Internal Roads & Footpaths
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Street Lighting
  • Internet / Wi-fi
  • Electrification(transformer, Solar Energy Etc)
  • Solid Waste Management And Disposal
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting
  • Energy Management
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Power Backup

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Aster CMI Hospital

Manipal Hospital Hebbal

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Thanisandra

Hebbal

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Swathi Gardenia

Mallika Biryani

Freehold

70%