Nandi Citadel

rera verifiedRera Registered
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
₹ 44.82 Lakh - 1.57 Cr|₹10.07 K/sq.ft
4.0 |
12 Reviews

Nandi Citadel in Akshayanagar, Bangalore – Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats

Discover Nandi Citadel, a Ready to Move Studio Flat, Flat by Nandi Housing located in Akshayanagar, Bangalore. Designed for contemporary lifestyles, this project offers Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats starting from 445 - 1560 sq.ft. with pricing beginning ₹ 44.82 Lakh - 1.57 Cr.

Project Overview

Spread across 12 Acres, the development features 15 Tower comprising 831 Units. Each residence is carefully planned to maximize space, natural ventilation, and comfort, making it a perfect choice for families seeking quality living in Bangalore.

The project is registered under RERA (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171208/000925), giving buyers confidence and transparency. Possession is expected by .

Highlights of Nandi Citadel

  • Configurations: Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats
  • Price: Starting ₹ 44.82 Lakh - 1.57 Cr
  • Land Area: 12 Acres
  • Structure: 15 Tower with 831 Units
  • RERA ID: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171208/000925
  • Developer: Nandi Housing
  • Possession:

Amenities & Lifestyle

Residents at Nandi Citadel will have access to modern facilities, along with lifestyle features like landscaped greens, clubhouse, fitness zones, and children’s play areas. These facilities bring together leisure, wellness, and convenience within a single gated community.

Floor Plans & Pricing

ConfigurationPriceSize
Studio Apartment₹ 44.82 L445 sq.ft
1 BHK Apartment₹ 57.92 L575 sq.ft
1 BHK Apartment₹ 61.45 L610 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 98.21 L975 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 99.22 L985 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.0 Cr995 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.01 Cr1000 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.03 Cr1020 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.03 Cr1025 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.04 Cr1030 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.06 Cr1050 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 1.09 Cr1080 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.29 Cr1285 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.31 Cr1305 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.32 Cr1310 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.36 Cr1350 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.37 Cr1365 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.41 Cr1400 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.43 Cr1415 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.44 Cr1430 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.57 Cr1560 sq.ft

Location Benefits

Strategically positioned at Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore, Akshayanagar in Bangalore, this project enjoys excellent connectivity. Daily necessities, reputed schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and business hubs are all within easy reach, making life more convenient for residents.

Investment Potential

Owning a home at Nandi Citadel ensures more than just a living space—it secures a future-ready investment. With Nandi Housing's trusted reputation and the prime location of Akshayanagar, the project holds strong potential for value appreciation and long-term returns. It is equally suitable for end-use and investment purposes.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
12 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
445 - 1560 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
15 Tower - 831 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Jan, 2013
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹10.07 K/sq.ft
Configurations
Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Flat,Studio Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171208/000925

• Closed Car Parking
  • Senior Citizen Siteout
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital

Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Yelachenahalli Metro Station

Konanakunte Cross Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B

Barbeque Nation - JP Nagar

Shopping (5)

Shopping (5)

Royal Meenakshi Mall

Dress Circle Shopping Mall- Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Ratings & Reviews

4.0

Ratings Based On Features

Icon 0
Connectivity
Icon 1
Maintenance
Icon 2
Construction
Icon 3
Social Life
Icon 4
Amenities
Connectivity4.1
Maintenance3.7
Construction3.9
Social Life4.5
Amenities4.1