Ittina Akkala Apartments

K R Puram, Bangalore East , Bangalore
₹ 85.22 Lakh - 1.28 Cr|₹6.9 K/sq.ft
4.3 |
3 Reviews

Ittina Akkala Apartments – Buy 2, 3 BHK Flats in Krishnarajapura, Bangalore

Looking to buy a home in Bangalore? Ittina Akkala Apartments is a Ready to Move Flat by Ittina Properties offering 2, 3 BHK Flats in Krishnarajapura, one of the most sought-after locations in Bangalore real estate market. The project offers homes starting from 1235 - 1850 sq.ft. with prices beginning ₹ 85.22 Lakh - 1.28 Cr.

Ittina Akkala Apartments Overview

Spread over 5 Acres, this development features 6 Tower and 280 Units. Each apartment is designed with smart layouts ensuring maximum usability, natural light, and cross ventilation.

Key Project Details

  • Apartments: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Starting Price: ₹ 85.22 Lakh - 1.28 Cr
  • Land Area: 5 Acres
  • Towers & Units: 6 Tower with 280 Units
  • RERA ID:
  • Developer: Ittina Properties
  • Possession Timeline:

Amenities at Ittina Akkala Apartments

This project is equipped with modern lifestyle amenities such as landscaped gardens, clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, and dedicated children’s zones. The facilities are designed to meet both leisure and daily lifestyle needs.

Ittina Akkala Apartments Price List & Floor Plans

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 85.22 L1235 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 90.53 L1312 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.05 Cr1525 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.12 Cr1625 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.14 Cr1645 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.14 Cr1654 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.28 Cr1850 sq.ft

Location Advantages of Ittina Akkala Apartments

Situated at K R Puram, Bangalore East , Bangalore, Krishnarajapura in Bangalore, the project offers unmatched connectivity to major hubs. Residents can easily access reputed schools, colleges, healthcare centers, shopping destinations, IT parks, and business districts.

Why Buy Ittina Akkala Apartments in Bangalore?

  • Prime locality of Krishnarajapura, Bangalore
  • Trusted developer: Ittina Properties
  • RERA registered ()
  • Competitive pricing starting ₹ 85.22 Lakh - 1.28 Cr
  • Long-term appreciation potential in Bangalore real estate

Conclusion

Ittina Akkala Apartments in Krishnarajapura, Bangalore is an ideal choice for both end-users and investors. With modern homes, strategic location, lifestyle amenities, and Ittina Properties's reliability, it stands as a promising residential opportunity.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
5 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1235 - 1850 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
6 Tower - 280 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Feb, 2004
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹6.9 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats

Project Amenities

  • Conference Room
  • Automated Car Wash
  • Lift(s)
  • Visitor Parking
  • Car Parking
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Intercom

Healthcare (5)

Manipal Hospital Varthur Road

Rainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Nallur Halli Metro Station

Sri Sathya Sai Hospital Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Chulha Chauki Da Dhaba

Flechazo Marathahalli

Shopping (5)

Shopping (5)

Brookefield Mall

City Super Bazaar

Ratings & Reviews

4.3

Ratings Based On Features

Icon 0
Connectivity
Icon 1
Maintenance
Icon 2
Construction
Icon 3
Social Life
Icon 4
Amenities
Connectivity5.0
Maintenance4.7
Construction4.0
Social Life4.7
Amenities3.3

Reviews

3
Mandar�abhyankar
4.2

Good things here

The connectivity is really good, with auto rickshaws, cabs, and metro nearby, plus the hospital and railway station clos...

Bad things here

Lack of sunlight in certain areas makes parts feel dim. Outsiders like friends aren't allowed to use the gym facilities,...

Manisha Haridas
4.2