Bhumika Primrose

Arakere, South Bangalore, Bangalore
₹ 85.28 Lakh - 1.13 Cr|₹7.26 K/sq.ft
4.4 |
5 Reviews

Bhumika Primrose – 2, 3 BHK Flats in Arakere, Bangalore

Welcome to Bhumika Primrose, a Ready to Move Flat developed by Bhumika Builders in the thriving hub of Arakere, Bangalore.
This premium residential project offers thoughtfully designed 2, 3 BHK Flats with sizes starting from 1175 - 1560 sq.ft. The pricing of apartments at Bhumika Primrose begins from ₹ 85.28 Lakh - 1.13 Cr, making it one of the most attractive housing options in the Bangalore real estate market.

Spread across , Bhumika Primrose includes 2 Tower and 34 Units, ensuring a well-planned and spacious community. Each unit has been crafted with modern layouts that emphasize natural light, ventilation, and efficient use of space, catering perfectly to urban families.

The project is registered under RERA (), guaranteeing homebuyers transparency and security. With possession scheduled by , Bhumika Primrose stands as a reliable investment choice for those looking to secure a future-ready home in Arakere, Bangalore.

Key Highlights of Bhumika Primrose

  • Spacious layouts offering 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price range starting from ₹ 85.28 Lakh - 1.13 Cr
  • Built on
  • 2 Tower with 34 Units
  • RERA approved:
  • Possession by
  • Developer: Bhumika Builders

World-Class Amenities

At Bhumika Primrose, residents can enjoy Essential amenities along with lifestyle features such as landscaped gardens, fitness centers, swimming pools, and indoor play areas. The amenities are designed to complement modern living standards, providing both convenience and luxury within the community.

Available Configurations

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 85.28 L1175 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 85.64 L1180 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 90.73 L1250 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 98.71 L1360 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 99.8 L1375 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.07 Cr1475 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.13 Cr1560 sq.ft

Location Advantages

Strategically located at Arakere, South Bangalore, Bangalore, Arakere, Bangalore, the project enjoys seamless connectivity to daily essentials and key landmarks. Residents will benefit from proximity to renowned schools, multispecialty hospitals, shopping complexes, business hubs, and metro stations, making everyday living hassle-free.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Narayana E-Techno School at 0.97 km
  • Neighbourhood Hospital JP Nagar at 1.12 km (3 mins)
  • Yelachenahalli Metro Station at 2.61 km (9 mins)
  • Gatsby Cocktails & Cuisines at 0.56 km (5 mins)
  • Prime Spectrum Mall at 0.94 km (3 mins)

Why Invest in Bhumika Primrose?

Choosing Bhumika Primrose means investing in a lifestyle that blends comfort, convenience, and long-term value. Its prime location in Arakere, backed by Bhumika Builders's credibility, ensures strong potential for property appreciation. Whether you are an end-user seeking your dream home or an investor looking for high returns, Bhumika Primrose promises to deliver.

Project Overview

Sizes
Sizes
1175 - 1560 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
2 Tower - 34 Units
Launch Date
Launch Date
Jan, 2015
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹7.26 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats

Project Amenities

  • Children's Play Area
  • Gymnasium
  • Multipurpose Room
  • Swimming Pool
  • Power Backup
  • 24 X 7 Security
  • Intercom
  • 24x7 Security
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • 24 Hour Water Supply
  • Lift(s)
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Car Parking
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Sports Facility

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital

Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Yelachenahalli Metro Station

Jaya Prakash Nagar Metro Station

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B

The Big Barbeque - Bengaluru - Bannerghatta Road

Shopping (5)

Shopping (5)

Royal Meenakshi Mall

Dress Circle Shopping Mall- Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore

Ratings & Reviews

4.4

Ratings Based On Features

Icon 0
Connectivity
Icon 1
Maintenance
Icon 2
Construction
Icon 3
Social Life
Icon 4
Amenities
Connectivity4.4
Maintenance4.4
Construction4.4
Social Life4.4
Amenities4.4

Reviews

5
Jayant Makanadar
4.0

Good things here

The property is conveniently located near a metro station, which is about 2.3 kilometers away. The roads leading to the ...

Abdul Pakharia
5.0

Good things here

Bhumika Primrose is a well-designed modern apartment with all the top amenities for residents. The property is maintaine...

Parash Hazra
3.0

Good things here

The property is not very clean, especially the lifts and stairs could use some work. There's a lot of pollution around h...