SR MSRs Serene City

rera verifiedRera Registered
Miyapur, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad
₹86.59 L - 1.5 Cr|₹6.8 K/sq.ft
0 Reviews

SR MSRs Serene City – 2, 3 BHK Flats in miyapur, Hyderabad

Experience a new benchmark of luxury living at SR MSRs Serene City, an Ready to Move Flat crafted by Sr Builders And Developers Hyderabad.
Strategically located in miyapur, Hyderabad, the project combines elegant architecture with modern lifestyle conveniences, making it an address of pride and comfort.

Spread across 4.69 Acres, this thoughtfully planned development features **1 Towers and **, ensuring a vibrant yet private community living experience.
Homes at SR MSRs Serene City are intelligently designed to maximize space, ventilation, and natural light. Offering 2, 3 BHK Flats with unit sizes ranging from 1273 - 2200 sq.ft., the residences cater to the diverse needs of families and professionals alike.

With prices starting at ₹86.59 L - 1.5 Cr, SR MSRs Serene City presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a balance of affordability and premium lifestyle. Whether you are looking for your dream home or a high-value investment, this project stands out with its blend of location advantage, architectural finesse, and lifestyle features.

Key Highlights of SR MSRs Serene City

  • Configurations available: 2, 3 BHK Flats
  • Price range starting at: ₹86.59 L - 1.5 Cr
  • Unit sizes from: 1273 - 2200 sq.ft.
  • Current status: Ready to Move
  • RERA ID: P02400002550
  • Total project area: 4.69 Acres
  • Development scale: 1 Towers /
  • Possession timeline:

World-Class Amenities

At SR MSRs Serene City, residents can enjoy Essential amenities along with lifestyle-centric features such as landscaped gardens, children’s play zones, fitness centers, indoor games, and premium clubhouse facilities. The project’s amenities are curated to elevate everyday living while fostering a strong sense of community.

Available Configurations

Unit TypePriceSize
2 BHK Apartment₹ 86.59 L1273 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 91.46 L1345 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 91.8 L1350 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 92.48 L1360 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 97.06 L1427 sq.ft
2 BHK Apartment₹ 97.92 L1440 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 95.2 L1400 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.05 Cr1550 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.09 Cr1600 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.12 Cr1650 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.19 Cr1750 sq.ft
3 BHK Apartment₹ 1.5 Cr2200 sq.ft

Location Advantages

Positioned at Miyapur, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad, miyapur, the project ensures excellent connectivity to all corners of Hyderabad. Residents benefit from quick access to reputed schools, leading hospitals, shopping complexes, corporate hubs, and public transport including metro connectivity. This strategic location enhances both convenience and long-term property value.

Nearby Landmarks

  • MNR Indo English High School at 0.69 km (3 mins)
  • Pranaam Hospitals at 2.03 km (9 mins)
  • Biryanis and More - Madinaguda at 1.94 km (7 mins)
  • Maangalya Shopping Mall at 1.94 km (7 mins)
  • Chanda Nagar Bus Stop at 2.75 km (10 mins)

Why Choose SR MSRs Serene City?

Choosing SR MSRs Serene City means more than just owning a home — it’s about securing a lifestyle. With the trusted name of Sr Builders And Developers Hyderabad, RERA approval (P02400002550), and a prime address in miyapur, Hyderabad, the project assures peace of mind for buyers. For those seeking a blend of comfort, investment potential, and luxury, SR MSRs Serene City emerges as one of the most promising developments in the area.

Project Overview

Project Area
Project Area
4.69 Acres
Sizes
Sizes
1273 - 2200 sq.ft.
Project Size
Project Size
1 Towers -
Avg. Price
Avg. Price
₹6.8 K/sq.ft
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Flats
Rera ID
Rera ID
P02400002550

• Intercom
  • 24x7 Security
  • Gated Community
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Electrical Meter Room
  • 24x7 Water Supply
  • Street Lighting
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Power Backup

Exploring Neighborhood

Healthcare (5)

Healthcare (5)

Medicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Chandanagar

Srikara Hospitals, Miyapur

Commute (5)

Commute (5)

Chandanagar

Lingampalli

Food and Drinks (5)

Food and Drinks (5)

Hotel Swagath

Hotel Kinara Grand

Freehold

70%

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes SR MSRs Serene City in the locality a good investment option?

With ₹86.59 L - 1.5 Cr pricing and strong developer reputation, SR MSRs Serene City offers solid appreciation potential in the locality, the city.

Is SR MSRs Serene City RERA approved?

Yes, SR MSRs Serene City is RERA approved with ID P02400002550, ensuring transparency and reliability for homebuyers.

How big is SR MSRs Serene City?

SR MSRs Serene City spreads across 4.69 Acres with 1 Towers towers and units, creating a well-planned residential community.

How far is SR MSRs Serene City from key landmarks in the city?

SR MSRs Serene City enjoys proximity to top schools, hospitals, and malls like Medicover Hospitals | Best Multi-speciality Hospital in Chandanagar, Srikara Hospitals, Miyapur, Citizens Specialty Hospital - American Oncology Institute, Pranaam Hospitals, Sai Deepa Hospital - Neuro and Multispeciality in Chandanagar, GSM Mall & Multiplex, The Chennai Shopping Mall - Chandanagar, KLM Fashion Mall, Chandanagar, Maangalya Shopping Mall, Tapadia MARUTI'S Infinity Mall, and reputed schools.

What is the status of SR MSRs Serene City?

The project is currently Ready To Move. Buyers can explore ready units and resale options in the locality.

What is the price range of SR MSRs Serene City in the locality, the city?

The price of homes in SR MSRs Serene City ranges from ₹86.59 L - 1.5 Cr, offering premium 2, 3 BHK Flats residences.